Govenrance


GOVERNANCE

Department Organisation

Dr. J Praveen

Dr. B. Tanya

ADMINISTRATION

Department Library

B. Ch. Nookaraju

Department Diary

M. Sreekanth

Faculty Club

D. Eswaraiah

Budget

Dr. B. Tanya / D. Suresh Kumar

Discipline

K. Ratna Babu

Mentoring

B. Krishna Mohan

ACADEMICS

BOS / Curriculum Monitoring

Dr. B. Tanya

Time Tables

D. S. Nagaraju

Internal Examinations

D. S. Nagaraju / J. V. Suresh / B. Shankarachary

Gcap & Ecap

J. V. Suresh

Seminars

B. Krishna Mohan

Comprehensive Viva

Ch. Bandhavi

ICT

Dr. A. Anitha Lakshmi

II Year

Incharge II A

D. S. Nagaraju

III Year

Incharge

Dr. A. Anitha Lakshmi

Class Co-ordinator III A

D. Suresh Kumar

Class Co-ordinator III B

Ch. Bandhavi

IV Year

Incharge

Dr. R. Karthikeyan

Class Co-ordinator IV A

K. Sunil Kumar Reddy

Class Co-ordinator IV B

S. Sravan Sashank

M. Tech (Design for Manufacturing)

Dr. Ram Subbiah

LABORATORIES

Metallurgy Lab

Dr. Ram Subbaiah

Manufacturing Process Lab

S. Sravan Sashank

Machine Drawing Lab

D. Suresh Kumar

Strength of Materials Lab

K. Sunil Kumar Reddy

Fluid Mechanics and Fluid Machinery Lab

B. Ch. Nookaraju

Manufacturing Technology Lab

Dr. R. Raman Goud

Thermal Engineering Lab

Dr. U. S. Jyothi

Metrology Lab

Dr. A. Anitha Lakshmi

Heat Transfer Lab

D. S. Nagaraju

Computer Aided Design Lab

B. Krishna Mohan

Instrumentation and Control Systems Lab

Dr. S. Ravi Sekhar

CAM & Manufacturing Simulations Lab

D. Suresh Kumar

Major Projects

Dr. R. Karthikeyan

S. Sravan Sashank

Mini Projects

Dr. Ram Subbiah

S. Aparna

DEVELOPMENT

R&D

Dr. S. K. Singh

Technology Cell

K. Sunil Kumar Reddy

EDC Cell

K. Sunil Kumar Reddy

IQAC

Dr. R. Raman Goud

Women Development Cell

Dr. U. S. Jyothi

BEYOND ACADEMICS

Training and Placements

K. Ratna Babu

Industrial Visits

Dr. S. Ravi Sekhar/V. Balaji

Website

S. Sravan Sashank

Internships

B. Shankarachary

Alumni

K. Ratna Babu

Hackathon

K. Ratna Babu

Department Associations

D. Eswaraiah (SAE) / D. S. Nagaraju (ISHRAE) / J. Venkata Suresh (SME)

Co-Curricular Associations

Ch. Bandhavi

Extra-Curricular Associations

Dr. A. Anitha Lakshmi

© Copyright 2018 - All Rights Reserved www.griet.ac.in