Govenrance


GOVERNANCE

Department Organisation

Dr. J Praveen - Principal

Dr. N. Sateesh - Professor & HOD

ADMINISTRATION

Secretarial Staff

U. Raghu Rama Raju

Department Library

B. Ch. Nookaraju

Department Diary

M. Sreekanth

Faculty Club

D. Eswaraiah

Budget

Dr. N. Sateesh / D. Suresh Kumar

Discipline

Dr. K. Venkateswarlu

Mentoring

U. Raghu Rama Raju

ACADEMICS

BOS / Curriculum Monitoring

Dr. N. Sateesh

Time Tables

D. S. Nagaraju

Internal Examinations

D. S. Nagaraju / J. V. Suresh / B. Shankarachary

Gcap

J. V. Suresh

Seminars

B. Krishna Mohan

Comprehensive Viva

Ch. Bandhavi

ICT

A. Anitha Lakshmi

II Year

Incharge

D. S. Nagaraju

Class Co-ordinator II A

D. Suresh Kumar

Class Co-ordinator II B

Ch. Bandhavi

III Year

Incharge

B. Ch. Nookaraju

Class Co-ordinator III A

B. Tanya

Class Co-ordinator III B

D. Eswaraiah

IV Year

Incharge

Dr. R. Karthikeyan

Class Co-ordinator IV A

S. Sravan Sashank

Class Co-ordinator IV B

B. Krishna Mohan

M. Tech (Design for Manufacturing)

Dr. Ram Subbiah

M. Tech (Thermal Engineering)

Dr. K. Venkateswarlu

LABORATORIES

Metallurgy Lab

Dr. Ram Subbaiah

Manufacturing Process Lab

S. Sravan Sashank

Machine Drawing Lab

D. Suresh Kumar

Strength of Materials Lab

V. Balaji

Fluid Mechanics and Fluid Machines Lab

B. Ch. Nookaraju

Machine Tools Lab

Dr. R. Raman Goud

Thermal Engineering Lab

Dr. U. S. Jyothi

Metrology Lab

B. Tanya

Heat Transfer Lab

D. S. Nagaraju

Computer Aided Design Lab

B. Krishna Mohan

Instrumentation and Control Systems Lab

S. Ravi Sekhar

Computer Aided Manufacturing Lab

D. Suresh Kumar

Major Projects

Dr. R. Karthikeyan

S. Sravan Sashank

Dr. Jandhyala N Murthy

Mini Projects

Dr. Ram Subbiah

S. Aparna

DEVELOPMENT

R&D

Dr. S. K. Singh

Technology Cell

L. Gopinath

EDC Cell

Dr. R. Karthikeyan

IQAC

Dr. R. Raman Goud

Women Development Cell

Dr. U. S. Jyothi

BEYOND ACADEMICS

Training and Placements

K. Ratna Babu

Industrial Visits

S. Ravi Sekhar/V. Balaji

Website

S. Sravan Sashank

Internships

B. Shankarachary

Alumni

M. Balubai

Hackathon

K. Ratna Babu

Department Associations

K. Sunil Kumar Reddy(SAE) / L. Gopinath(ISHRAE) / A. Anitha Lakshmi(SME)

Co-Curricular Associations

A. Anitha Lakshmi

Extra-Curricular Associations

K. Ramyasree

© Copyright 2018 - All Rights Reserved www.griet.ac.in